The Competitors 2021

Many thanks for all your registrations!  We are delighted with and overwhelmed by your continued interests in The Negotiation Challenge! The following teams will participate in The Negotiation Challenge 2021:

Queensland University of Technology – Team 1 (Brisbane, Australia) https://www.qut.edu.au/

  • Natalie Starkoff
  • Jayzenmae Ojacastro
  • Philip Kern

Queensland University of Technology – Team 2 (Brisbane, Australia) https://www.qut.edu.au/

  • William Browning-Zonneveld
  • Eds Lamdagan
  • Chloe Holloway

Queensland University of Technology – Team 3 (Brisbane, Australia) https://www.qut.edu.au/

  • Anna Lautenschlaeger
  • Berni Shaji
  • Adarsh Verma

Kwansei Gakuin University – KGU Negotiators (Nishinomiya, Japan) https://global.kwansei.ac.jp/

  • Akira Tomoda
  • Nadia Kataoka
  • Asuma Kataoka

Nagoya University of Commerce and Business NUCB (Nagoya, Japan) https://www.nucba.ac.jp/en/

  • Dhiviyasri Anbazhagan
  • Siphosethu Makananda
  • William Stull

Capital University of Economics and Business – The Waves (Beijing, China) https://english.cueb.edu.cn/

  • Ruifang Hu
  • Jun Xue
  • Shang Yan

Capital University of Economics and Business – Hope of the Star (Beijing, China) https://english.cueb.edu.cn/

  • Qiurui Li
  • Yawen Tian
  • Haoyu Cheng

Capital University of Economics and Business – Eden (Beijing, China) https://english.cueb.edu.cn/

  • Ziqi Yang
  • Chunzhou Du
  • Tianyu Yang

Capital University of Economics and Business – Elite (Beijing, China) https://english.cueb.edu.cn/

  • Shiyao Bao
  • Jiahui Liu
  • Ke Zang

Capital University of Economics and Business – Polaris (Beijing, China) https://english.cueb.edu.cn/

  • Weijie Hou
  • Hui Zhou
  • Xuemeng Ding

Lanzhou University – Breakers (Lanzhou, China) https://en.lzu.edu.cn/

  • Zhaohua Wang
  • Wenxin Wei
  • Jianhua Yao

Lanzhou University – Caprice (Lanzhou, China) https://en.lzu.edu.cn/

  • Xiaotong Liu
  • Xiangying Su
  • Chenglin Li

Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics – Asterix (Nanchang, China) http://english.jxufe.edu.cn/

  • Fei Wang (Felicia)
  • Wanqi Qiu (Kiki)
  • Shuxian Wang (Vicki)

National Law School of India University (Bangalore, India) https://www.nls.ac.in/

  • Lahar Jain
  • Kanav Khanna
  • Lakshmi Nambiar

WB National University of Juridical Sciences – Team NUJS (Kolkata, India) https://www.nujs.edu/

  • Akshay Luhadia
  • Devansh Raheja
  • Eesha Tirodhkar

National Academy of Legal Studies and Research – NALSARads (Hyderabad, India) https://www.nalsar.ac.in/

  • Aviral Agrawal
  • Debaroti Roy
  • Swathi Reshmitha Kathi

University of Cape Town – UCT Entrepreneurs (Cape Town, South Africa) https://www.uct.ac.za/

  • Tebogo Mabusela
  • Ayanda Ntobela
  • Saheel Rajnarain

University of Cape Town – Deal Makers (Cape Town, South Africa) https://www.uct.ac.za/

  • Lindo Goge
  • Anisa Matshikiza
  • Olwethu Nxumalo

University of Cape Town – Dream Team (Cape Town, South Africa) https://www.uct.ac.za/

  • Mitha Vanda
  • Sewela Nkoana
  • Anele Cele

Athens University of Economics and Business – 3 Keys of Negotiation (Athens, Greece) https://www.aueb.gr/en

  • Eleni-Maria Kalafati
  • Evdokia Kokkoliou
  • Panos Kalenis

Athens University of Economics and Business – GNTeam (Athens, Greece) https://www.aueb.gr/en

  • Maria-Lydia Manolioudaki
  • Marianiki Vlachou
  • Stavroula Zormpa

Russian Foreign Trade Academy (Moscow, Russia) http://eng.vavt.ru/

  • Natalia Kharitonova
  • Iuliia Goga
  • Nadia Gitinova

ESCP Europe – Fortes Fortuna Adiuvat (Berlin, Germany) https://www.escp.eu/

  • Jonathan Jäncke
  • Anzhen Zhang
  • Matthias Vincent Gerber

HHL – Deal Seekers (Leipzig, Germany) https://www.hhl.de/

  • Olivia Nowak
  • Nils Armborst
  • Katharina Fickendey-Engels

HHL – Ocean’s Three (Leipzig, Germany) https://www.hhl.de/

  • Luca Stepanian
  • Aragon Djamchidi
  • Max Stiller

HHL – Mikrojäger (Leipzig, Germany) https://www.hhl.de/

  • Basit Eqbal
  • Ngan Nguyen
  • Clara Martins

IESEG Negotiators (Lille, France) https://www.ieseg.fr/en/

  • Eddy Sayah
  • Estefany Jimenez
  • Diogo Eugénio Guilande Junior

IESEG – Team JKL (Paris, France) https://www.ieseg.fr/en/

  • Wei-Ling Wang
  • Julien Vidal
  • Klaudia Kaitue

Charles University – Orange Splitters (Prague, Czech Republic) https://cuni.cz/uken-1.html

  • Petr Ráliš
  • Lukáš Jirásek
  • Jan Kubíček

University of Twente – Team 1 (Enschede, Netherlands) https://www.utwente.nl/en/

  • Melvin Willems
  • Foekje van Schoot
  • Jayanshi Tripathi

University of Twente – Team 2 (Enschede, Netherlands) https://www.utwente.nl/en/

  • Snighda Guntuka
  • Janik Gerlach
  • Lea Faesing

Luiss Guido Carli University – Team 1 (Rome, Italy) https://www.luiss.edu/university

  • Giorgio De Carlo
  • Hansol Kim
  • Lorenzo Di Luzio

Luiss Guido Carli University – Team 2 (Rome, Italy) https://www.luiss.edu/university

  • Carlo Grisostomi Travaglini
  • Serena Poggi
  • Antonio Attolico

University of Connecticut Huskies (Storrs, USA) https://uconn.edu/

  • Jacqueline Cushing
  • Nishant Jain
  • Magdalena Klin

University of Connecticut BusiLaw (Storrs, USA) https://uconn.edu/

  • Samuel Gagnon
  • Jasdeep Singh
  • Kelly MacCluen

Harvard Law School (Cambridge, USA) https://hls.harvard.edu/

  • Cody Watson
  • Brittany Garcia
  • Carlos Adolfo Gonzalez

UC Hastings Law – Team 1 (San Francisco, USA) https://www.uchastings.edu/

  • Lauren Warwick
  • Emily Mayers
  • Katherine Kronick

UC Hastings Law – Team 2 (San Francisco, USA) https://www.uchastings.edu/

  • Sarah Mojarro
  • Thomas Maloney
  • Yasmine Hajjaji

UC Hastings Law – Team 3 (San Francisco, USA) https://www.uchastings.edu/

  • Michael Gasbarro
  • Adam Steele
  • Sim Singh

American University Washington College of Law (Washington DC, USA) https://www.wcl.american.edu

  • Neil Jackson
  • Mohammad Chaudhry
  • Suka Nguyen

UC Berkeley – Berkeley Law 1 (Berkeley, USA) https://www.law.berkeley.edu/

  • Rafael Grillo Avila
  • Erica Becker
  • Aaron Pressman

UC Berkeley – Berkeley Law 2 (Berkeley, USA) https://www.law.berkeley.edu/

  • Naomi Spoelman
  • Betsy Marshall
  • Kara Rubashkin